We value your privacy and the trust you place in us.

The Company, we and us means HIRAYA GLOBAL FILMS, INC..

1. Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we are providing this notice to explain our online information practices.. This notice may be viewed on our homepage and in other pages wherein the collection of your personal information will be necessary.

2. The Information We Collect

By using The Company’s website, you consent to the collection or submission of your personal information which includes ,but is not limited to:
- Name
- Email address
- Date of birth
- Gender
- IP Address
- Browser and device Information
- Viewer metrics
- Purchase and payment details

3. The Way We Use Information

All data gathered through registration, website visits, surveys, or other online site features, may be used to:

· Provide services pertinent to the purpose of the website · Do all things necessary to administer those services · Develop and enhance product, services, and features · Inform you of any administrative changes or improvements made to our services · Conduct customer satisfaction surveys · Collect payments · Send marketing communications and offers

All information collected shall not be disclosed to any third party except when legally required to be disclosed by law, judicial or other governmental action. Information shared to advertisers shall only include aggregate information and those which are not personally identifiable.


4. Our Commitment to Data Security

The Company takes reasonable organizational and technical precautions to prevent the misuse, loss, or alteration of your information. The Company undertakes to implement reasonable and appropriate organizational, physical, and technical security measures for the protection of your personal data particularly in compliance with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act.

All customer data will be stored in secured servers, and any personal information entered into the website shall be protected by the use of encryption technology. Any and all customer personal information will only be accessible to a limited number of employees, with special access rights, who are bound by contracts to keep all accessible information confidential.

Please note that transactions processed through gateway or third-party providers will not be processed or stored in our servers.


5. Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

You may be eligible to use any of our services if you are an adult who has registered for an account in the website or accessed the same on a remote device, local device, or server.

Please note that children under the age of thirteen (13) are not eligible to sign up for an account of their own. Any minor who uses the services through access of their parent or guardian will be strictly held under the responsibility of said parent or guardian.


6. How to Access and Correct Your Personal Information

You may access all the personal information that we collect online and maintain by visiting your Account Settings page. You may correct errors in your personal information by sending us a request with a specific description or explanation of the errors.
To protect your privacy and security, we shall take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

7. The Data Privacy Act of 2012

The Company adheres to The Data Privacy Act of 2012.

8. How to Cancel Your Account

Contact us through the Xpert Support page in the website, if you wish to have our account permanently deleted.

9. How to Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please send us an email. Contact information may be found in Xpert Support page.

10. Use of Third Party Services

We may share information collected to third-party partners, contractors, and service providers who assist in the operation of our services, processes, website, and application who are all subject to and bound by confidentiality agreements and the requirements of the Data Privacy Act.

10.1 Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to help us understand how you use our site and tools. This allows us to know how to improve our products for your benefit. It follows your progress through the website, collecting anonymous data on where you have come from, which pages you visit, and how long you spend on the site. Google then stores this data in order to create reports. But don’t worry; they do not store your personal data. Google will track your IP address, and it may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for us, and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. For more information on Google’s privacy policies, please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy. Google Analytics services are governed by the Google Analytics Terms of Service which can be found at: https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/.

10.2 Intercom

We use third-party analytics services to help understand your usage of our services. In particular, we provide a limited amount of your information (such as sign-up date and some personal information like your email address) to Intercom, Inc. (“Intercom”) and utilise Intercom to collect data for analytics purposes when you visit our website or use our product. As a data processor acting on our behalf, Intercom analyses your use of our website and/or product and tracks our relationship by way of cookies and similar technologies so that we can improve our service to you. For more information on Intercom’s use of cookies, please visit https://www.intercom.com/terms-and-policies#cookie-policy. We may also use Intercom as a medium for communications, either through email, or through messages within our product(s). For more information on the privacy practices of Intercom, please visit https://www.intercom.com/terms-and-policies#privacy. Intercom’s services are governed by Intercom’s terms of use which can be found at https://www.intercom.com/terms-and-policies#terms.

10.3 Mandrill

We use Mandrill to send emails related to transactions such as a welcome emails, purchase receipts, or forgot password emails. We provide a limited amount of your information, such as your email address, to The Rocket Science Group LLC, who operate Mailchimp and Mandrill. We utilise Mandrill to collect data for analytics purposes when you view the email. For more information on the privacy practices of Mandrill, please visit https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. Mandrill’s services are governed by Mailchimp’s terms of use which can be found at https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

10.4 Amazon Web Services

We use Amazon Web Services (AWS) who provide us with cloud storage solution. AWS has demonstrated compliance with a range of internationally recognised standards for content, data and infrastructure security, such as information security management system- ISO-27001, System and Organization Controls Report- SOC1/2, and The Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard; in addition, AWS has demonstrated alignment with the MPAA Content Security Best Practices and the AWS infrastructure is compliant with all applicable MPAA controls. For more information on AWS’ privacy policy please see: https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/

10.5 Stripe

We use a third party payment processor, Stripe, to process payments made to us. In connection with the processing of such payments, we do not retain any personally identifiable information or any financial information such as credit card numbers. Rather, all such information is provided directly to our third party processor, Stripe, whose use of your personal information is governed by their privacy policy, which may be viewed at https://stripe.com/nz/privacy. Stripe is certified to PCI Service Provider Level 1, the most stringent level of certification.

11. Update on Policies

The Company may update this privacy policy by posting an updated version in this website. Any changes made will be communicated to our customers via email.